Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2019 Impact Education Conference
has ended
Create Your Own Event
2019 Impact Education Conference
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
50 Minute Breakout
90 Minute Hands-On
Engage with an Expert
Keynote
Lunch & Learn
Playground
Poster Session
PreConference (Separate Registration)
Special Events
Subject
Career and College Readiness
CTE + Student Certifications
Curriculum Development (and content specific sessions)
Data and Assessment
District or School Leadership
Equity + Achievement Gap
Experiential Learning + Internship/Mentorship
Featured Speaker
Keynote
PSUG
PSUG - eFPLUS
PSUG - SIS
Security
Special Education/Accessibility/Inclusion
Special Events
Technology Tools & Best Practice
Technology Tools and Best Practice
Wellness/Social Emotional Learning/Digital Citizenship
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Map
Search
← Back
JR
Joseph Risteau
ISD191
Digital Learning Specialist
Monday
, December 16
8:30am CST
How Big Is YOUR Brave?
Nicollet ACBD - 1st
Angela Maiers
10:15am CST
EDU on Tour: Google Drawings for Beginners
Northstar Ballroom A - 2nd
Ben Friesen
MS & HS Computer Science Curriculum Mapping
Greenway A - 2nd
Amanda Mackereth
Whoa! Flip Your Stations with Seesaw
Lakeshore C - 1st
Angela Gadtke
11:20am CST
"Food Trucks": La Delicia Taqueria
Great Lakes Promenade - 4th
"Food Trucks": Pizza Shack
Exhibit Hall - 1st
"Food Trucks": Sandy's Sammy Shop
Great Lakes Promenade - 4th
"Food Trucks": Two Guys, No Fries
Greenway Promenade - 2nd
Canva - A Web Based Creativity Tool
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Kevin Neff
Google's Swiss Army Tool: Slides
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Troy Reynolds
Integrating Coding into Core Subjects
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Katie Davis • Lindsay DeJong
12:45pm CST
"Put me in coach, I'm ready to play today"
Greenway J - 2nd
Doug Keddie • Kevin Sayers
CyberChallenge: An Online Summer Learning Program
Lakeshore B - 1st
Lisa Silmser • Chelsea Regan • Kristin Contons
The Changing Role of the District Technology Leader
Great Lakes Ballroom C - 4th
Keith Krueger
1:50pm CST
EDU on Tour: Keep on Google Keep-ing!
Northstar Ballroom A - 2nd
Ben Friesen
Hack Google!
Lake Minnetonka - 4th
Jared VanAalsburg • Tom Winn • Jo Jacobson
Quick Tech Tools and Add Ons
Lake Bemidji - 4th
Dean Dahl • Angie Potts
2:55pm CST
#FlipgridFever Workshop: #FlipgridAR, #Fliphunt, #Flipmoji, and more!
Minnehaha - 2nd
Jornea Armant • Jess Boyce • Ann Kozma
Blended Learning + Self-Paced + Gamification to Reach EACH
Lake Minnetonka - 4th
Colin Schild
The Student Device Continuum (A Case Study)
Lake Harriet - 4th
Frank Murray • Shad McGaha • Peter Griffiths • Russ Johnson
3:50pm CST
Pre-raffle treats!
Nicollet Promenade
3:55pm CST
Raffle and Prize Drawing
Nicollet ACBD - 1st
Tuesday
, December 17
7:30am CST
Breakfast with the Authors
Exhibit Hall Promenade - 1st
8:00am CST
Book Pick-up
Sourcewelll Technology Booth - Exhibit Hall - 1st
8:30am CST
Live Your Excellence Starting Today!
Nicollet ACBD - 1st
Jimmy Casas
10:15am CST
EDU on Tour: Soundtrap - Story Tracks
Northstar Ballroom A - 2nd
Molly Bennett
Flexible Student-Centered Learning: Seating, Tech, and Choice
Lakeshore C - 1st
Oskar Cymerman
Take Flight: Coding to Fly Drones
Northstar Ballroom B - 2nd
Mark Kuske • Tom Winn
Transforming Tech Integration With a Student Tech Team
Mirage - 2nd
Ashley Bingenheimer
12:00pm CST
"Food Trucks": La Delicia Taqueria
Great Lakes Promenade - 4th
"Food Trucks": Pizza Shack
Exhibit Hall - 1st
"Food Trucks": Sandy's Sammy Shop
Great Lakes Promenade - 4th
KinderNuggets Learn AR, VR, and Coding
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Kaitlyn S Stenson
Student-Created Google Sites
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Andrea (Thurmes) Ibberson
1:15pm CST
Beyond Code - Sphero in the Classroom
Mirage - 2nd
Nate Ubowski • Jake Seely
1:20pm CST
Ready, Set, Launch: Building a K-5 Technology Program
Lake Bemidji - 4th
Ara Anderson • Jenny Conrad • Charlie Box
Seesaw Build Off!!
Nicollet BC - 1st
Kris Szajner • Andy Leiser
2:35pm CST
Beyond the Foundations of Flipgrid: Guest Mode, MixTapes, #GridPals, #FlipgridAR and Shorts
Minnehaha - 2nd
Jornea Armant • Jess Boyce • Ann Kozma
Drones in the Classroom
Lake Bemidji - 4th
Orion Patrie
Level Up Google Forms
Lakeshore C - 1st
Emily Thomas
Whoa! Math Scavenger Hunts with Seesaw
Greenway BC - 2nd
Angela Gadtke
3:20pm CST
Pre-raffle treats!
Nicollet Promenade
3:30pm CST
Raffle and Prize Drawing
Nicollet ACBD - 1st
Timezone
2019 Impact Education Conference
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
2019 Impact Education Conference
Dec 14
-
17, 2019
Saturday
, December 14
Sunday
, December 15
Monday
, December 16
Tuesday
, December 17
Filter By Venue
1300 Nicollet Mall, Minneapolis, MN 55403, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
Boundary Waters A - 4th
Boundary Waters B - 4th
Boundary Waters C - 4th
Boundary Waters D - 4th
Cedar - 4th
Executive Boardroom - 4th
Exhibit Hall - 1st
Exhibit Hall Promenade - 1st
Flipgrid
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Great Lakes Ballroom B - 4th
Great Lakes Ballroom C - 4th
Great Lakes Promenade - 4th
Greenway A - 2nd
Greenway BC - 2nd
Greenway DE - 2nd
Greenway FG - 2nd
Greenway HI - 2nd
Greenway J - 2nd
Greenway Promenade - 2nd
Greenway Promenade Makerspace - 2nd
Lake Bemidji - 4th
Lake Harriet - 4th
Lake Minnetonka - 4th
Lake Nokomis - 4th
Lake of the Isles - 4th
Lake Superior A - 5th
Lake Superior AB - 5th
Lake Superior B - 5th
Lakeshore A - 1st
Lakeshore B - 1st
Lakeshore C - 1st
Minnehaha - 2nd
Mirage - 2nd
Nicollet A - 1st
Nicollet ABCD - 1st
Nicollet ACBD - 1st
Nicollet BC - 1st
Nicollet D - 1st
Nicollet Promenade
Northstar B - 2nd
Northstar Ballroom A - 2nd
Northstar Ballroom B - 2nd
Regency - 2nd
Skyway - 2nd
Sourcewelll Technology Booth - Exhibit Hall - 1st
St. Croix - 2nd
Filter By Type
50 Minute Breakout
90 Minute Hands-On
Engage with an Expert
Keynote
Lunch & Learn
Playground
Poster Session
PreConference (Separate Registration)
Special Events
Subject
Career and College Readiness
CTE + Student Certifications
Curriculum Development (and content specific sessions)
Data and Assessment
District or School Leadership
Equity + Achievement Gap
Experiential Learning + Internship/Mentorship
Featured Speaker
Keynote
PSUG
PSUG - eFPLUS
PSUG - SIS
Security
Special Education/Accessibility/Inclusion
Special Events
Technology Tools & Best Practice
Technology Tools and Best Practice
Wellness/Social Emotional Learning/Digital Citizenship
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
SC
Sam Clausen
Jeremy Mikla
BP
Becky Palmer
Christopher Miller
Marc Johnson
Deb Norton
C
cwap
Jeff Gargas
More →