Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2019 Impact Education Conference
has ended
Create Your Own Event
2019 Impact Education Conference
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
50 Minute Breakout
90 Minute Hands-On
Engage with an Expert
Keynote
Lunch & Learn
Playground
Poster Session
PreConference (Separate Registration)
Special Events
Subject
Career and College Readiness
CTE + Student Certifications
Curriculum Development (and content specific sessions)
Data and Assessment
District or School Leadership
Equity + Achievement Gap
Experiential Learning + Internship/Mentorship
Featured Speaker
Keynote
PSUG
PSUG - eFPLUS
PSUG - SIS
Security
Special Education/Accessibility/Inclusion
Special Events
Technology Tools & Best Practice
Technology Tools and Best Practice
Wellness/Social Emotional Learning/Digital Citizenship
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Type:
Poster Session
[
clear filter
]
Monday
, December 16
11:20am CST
A Look at Pedagogy First Tech Integration
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Dave Blanchard
Blogging with EL Students
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Daria Hendrickson • Laura Kniffin • Todd Pierson
Book Bowls: Encouraging Kids to Read Through Teamwork and Fun
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Sarah Montplaisir
Canva - A Web Based Creativity Tool
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Kevin Neff
Early Childhood Technology
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Angie Kalthoff
Get Your Chrome On
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Jared VanAalsburg • Andrew Kothenbeutel
Google Expeditions
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Andrea (Thurmes) Ibberson
Google's Swiss Army Tool: Slides
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Troy Reynolds
Have Tech, Will Travel
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Maggie Velasco
Integrating Coding into Core Subjects
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Katie Davis • Lindsay DeJong
Interactive Video Field trips, take a Trip W\O leaving your room
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Jon Larson
Positive Behavior Management with Classcraft
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Kim Peddle
Tech on the Toilet
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Patrick Shipway
Tuesday
, December 17
12:00pm CST
Building a Positive Culture in Your Team or Club
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Stephanie Schlangen
Chromebook Accessibility tools
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Susan Herder
Coding in the Classroom: Yes, I can!
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Jared VanAalsburg • Mark Kuske • Tom Winn
CS Fundamentals with Code.org
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Krista Bertelson
Diversity and the Need for Equitable Practices in Rural MN
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Sambath Ouk
Girls Who Code - Teaching Girls to Code & Change the World
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Megan Cindric
Isn't All Inquiry Interdisciplinary?
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Bizzy Schultz • Jessie Leahy
KinderNuggets Learn AR, VR, and Coding
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Kaitlyn S Stenson
Oh, Oh, Robots!
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Dawn Nelson
Read, Rinse, Repeat
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Bruce DeWitt • Katie Bussey
Revive Professional Development and Professional Learning
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Tom Anfinson • Trisha Zimmel
Stop Motion Video Creation for Math, Science, and Language Arts
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Lacey Rotier • Keri Strusz
Student-Created Google Sites
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Andrea (Thurmes) Ibberson
Tech Coaching in Elementary
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Amanda Albrecht • Austin Moore
Timezone
2019 Impact Education Conference
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
2019 Impact Education Conference
Dec 14
-
17, 2019
Saturday
, December 14
Sunday
, December 15
Monday
, December 16
Tuesday
, December 17
Filter By Venue
1300 Nicollet Mall, Minneapolis, MN 55403, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
Boundary Waters A - 4th
Boundary Waters B - 4th
Boundary Waters C - 4th
Boundary Waters D - 4th
Cedar - 4th
Executive Boardroom - 4th
Exhibit Hall - 1st
Exhibit Hall Promenade - 1st
Flipgrid
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Great Lakes Ballroom B - 4th
Great Lakes Ballroom C - 4th
Great Lakes Promenade - 4th
Greenway A - 2nd
Greenway BC - 2nd
Greenway DE - 2nd
Greenway FG - 2nd
Greenway HI - 2nd
Greenway J - 2nd
Greenway Promenade - 2nd
Greenway Promenade Makerspace - 2nd
Lake Bemidji - 4th
Lake Harriet - 4th
Lake Minnetonka - 4th
Lake Nokomis - 4th
Lake of the Isles - 4th
Lake Superior A - 5th
Lake Superior AB - 5th
Lake Superior B - 5th
Lakeshore A - 1st
Lakeshore B - 1st
Lakeshore C - 1st
Minnehaha - 2nd
Mirage - 2nd
Nicollet A - 1st
Nicollet ABCD - 1st
Nicollet ACBD - 1st
Nicollet BC - 1st
Nicollet D - 1st
Nicollet Promenade
Northstar B - 2nd
Northstar Ballroom A - 2nd
Northstar Ballroom B - 2nd
Regency - 2nd
Skyway - 2nd
Sourcewelll Technology Booth - Exhibit Hall - 1st
St. Croix - 2nd
Filter By Type
50 Minute Breakout
90 Minute Hands-On
Engage with an Expert
Keynote
Lunch & Learn
Playground
Poster Session
PreConference (Separate Registration)
Special Events
Subject
Career and College Readiness
CTE + Student Certifications
Curriculum Development (and content specific sessions)
Data and Assessment
District or School Leadership
Equity + Achievement Gap
Experiential Learning + Internship/Mentorship
Featured Speaker
Keynote
PSUG
PSUG - eFPLUS
PSUG - SIS
Security
Special Education/Accessibility/Inclusion
Special Events
Technology Tools & Best Practice
Technology Tools and Best Practice
Wellness/Social Emotional Learning/Digital Citizenship
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
SC
Sam Clausen
Jeremy Mikla
BP
Becky Palmer
Christopher Miller
Marc Johnson
Deb Norton
C
cwap
Jeff Gargas
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Type
(Poster Session) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Saturday
, December 14
Sunday
, December 15
Monday
, December 16
Tuesday
, December 17
Venue
Boundary Waters A - 4th
Boundary Waters B - 4th
Boundary Waters C - 4th
Boundary Waters D - 4th
Cedar - 4th
Executive Boardroom - 4th
Exhibit Hall - 1st
Exhibit Hall Promenade - 1st
Flipgrid
Great Lakes Ballroom A - 4th
Great Lakes Ballroom B - 4th
Great Lakes Ballroom C - 4th
Great Lakes Promenade - 4th
Greenway A - 2nd
Greenway BC - 2nd
Greenway DE - 2nd
Greenway FG - 2nd
Greenway HI - 2nd
Greenway J - 2nd
Greenway Promenade - 2nd
Greenway Promenade Makerspace - 2nd
Lake Bemidji - 4th
Lake Harriet - 4th
Lake Minnetonka - 4th
Lake Nokomis - 4th
Lake of the Isles - 4th
Lake Superior A - 5th
Lake Superior AB - 5th
Lake Superior B - 5th
Lakeshore A - 1st
Lakeshore B - 1st
Lakeshore C - 1st
Minnehaha - 2nd
Mirage - 2nd
Nicollet A - 1st
Nicollet ABCD - 1st
Nicollet ACBD - 1st
Nicollet BC - 1st
Nicollet D - 1st
Nicollet Promenade
Northstar B - 2nd
Northstar Ballroom A - 2nd
Northstar Ballroom B - 2nd
Regency - 2nd
Skyway - 2nd
Sourcewelll Technology Booth - Exhibit Hall - 1st
St. Croix - 2nd
Session Type
50 Minute Breakout
90 Minute Hands-On
Engage with an Expert
Keynote
Lunch & Learn
Playground
Poster Session
PreConference (Separate Registration)
Special Events
Other Filters
Subject
Career and College Readiness
CTE + Student Certifications
Curriculum Development (and content specific sessions)
Data and Assessment
District or School Leadership
Equity + Achievement Gap
Experiential Learning + Internship/Mentorship
Featured Speaker
Keynote
PSUG
PSUG - eFPLUS
PSUG - SIS
Security
Special Education/Accessibility/Inclusion
Special Events
Technology Tools & Best Practice
Technology Tools and Best Practice
Wellness/Social Emotional Learning/Digital Citizenship
Popular